歡迎訪問福州成考網 ! 本網站為民間交流網站,主要為廣大考生提供成考資訊服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以福建省教育考試院www.eeafj.cn為準。
  • 咨詢電話:0591-87666380
各市成考:
成考系統:

考前輔導

試題真題

成考大綱

復習資料

立即下載

立即報名

所在位置:福州成考網 > 復習資料 > 學位英語 > 歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(二)

歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(二)

2021-03-26 09:40:05   來源:福州成考網    點擊: 學習交流群+ 加入 微信公眾號+ 關注
作者:何老師

  【導讀】福州成考網在下文為考生們帶來歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析,快來了解一下吧!

  11. Bruce: I’ve been going to the gym for half a year now!

  Alice: _____ You look so fit. And no more beer belly!

  A. I can say so.

  B. It’s that right?

  C. I can tell.

  D. Is it possible?

  【答案】C

  【解析】“我已經去健身房半年了。”對應“我看得出來。你看上去如此健康。”

  12. Joan: Why are you so late?

  Michael: _____ I left them in the car.

  A. I couldn’t find my car keys

  B. You know what happened?

  C. I didn’t catch the bus

  D. My car was out of order

  【答案】A

  【解析】問句“你怎么這么晚?”回答“我找不到我的車鑰匙,我把它們落在車里了。”

  13. Terri: Derrick, don’t you think you should take a vacation? Even one or two days would be fine.

  Derrick: _____ There’s too much work.

  A. No way

  B. That’s right

  C. It is likely

  D. I think so

  【答案】A

  【解析】“德里克,你不認為你應該度假嗎?即使是一到兩天就可以。”;“不可能。有太多工作。”

  14. Donald: Let’s eat out, shall we?

  Debra: I’ve gone through my paycheck for the week already

  Donald: _____ Don’t worry about it. It’s my treat.

  A. You said it!

  B. I couldn’t agree more

  C. I’m broke

  D. No problem

  【答案】C

  【解析】“讓我們出去吃,好嗎?”;“我身無分文”。

  15. Timothy: Stanley, there’s a Mr. Miller on the phone who wants to talk to you.

  Stanley: _____ Can you ask him to hold? Tell him I’ll talk with him in a few seconds.

  A. Who is Mr. Miller?

  B. I’m busy at the moment

  C. I don’t know him

  D. What’s happened?

  【答案】B

  【解析】“斯坦利,有個米勒先生找你接電話。”;“我現在很忙。你能叫他別掛電話嗎?”

  Part II Reading Comprehension (40ponts)

  Directions: there are four passages in this part. Each passage is followed by five questions or unfinished statements. For each of them there are four choices marked A,B,C and D, choose the best and mark your answer on the ANSEWR SHEET.

  Passage One

  Have you ever heard of a pawpaw(木瓜)? If not, do not feel bad. Many Americans do not know of the fruit, although it is native to the U.S..Once, however, it was one of the most popular fruits in North America. Happily, those who love the pawpaw are trying to return it to its former position in American foods.

  A pawpaw is a tropical fruit that used to be grown along the East Coast from New York to Florida and all over the eastern U.S..At one time, it could be found as far west as Nebraska.

  The pawpaw was an important food for Native Americans and even early European settlers. Pawpaws reportedly were a favorite treat of George Washington, the first U.S. president, who especially liked them cold. Thomas Jefferson, the third U.S. president, was also s fan of the fruit. He planted papaws at his home in Virginia. He also sent pawpaw seeds to his friends in France, American explorers Lewis and Clark wrote in their journals about the pawpaw.

  The pawpaw is difficult to be sold commercially. The fruit requires a very special environment---low, wet areas that sometimes flood. It has a very short harvest season, from two to three weeks in September and October. In addition, the fruit is good to eat for only two to three days after harvesting. This makes it hard to sell anywhere distant from the pawpaw tree it comes from.

  Planters are again growing pawpaw trees and harvesting the fruit. In several states farmers have organized “pawpaw festivals” to reintroduce people to food. At such a festival in Maryland recently, farmers displayed different products made with pawpaws, like pawpaw jams, pies, ice-cream and beer.

  16. Many American people do not know that the pawpaw _____

  A. Was>B. Is native to the U.S.>C. Has become popular again

  D. Is a healthy fruit

  【答案】B

  【解析】根據文章“Many Americans do not know of the fruit, although it is native to the U.S..”可以得出答案。

  17. The pawpaw used to be found mainly _____

  A. Around Nebraska

  B. In the eastern U.S.

  C. All over Florida

  D. In New York suburbs

  【答案】B

  【解析】根據文章“A pawpaw is a tropical fruit that used to be grown along the East Coast from New York to Florida and all over the eastern U.S.”可以得出答案。

  18. George Washington and Thomas Jefferson are mentioned in paragraph 3 as _____

  A. American explorers

  B. Famous politicians

  C. Early pawpaw planters

  D. Pawpaw lovers

  【答案】D

  【解析】根據文章“Pawpaws reportedly were a favorite treat of George Washington, the first U.S. president, who especially liked them cold. Thomas Jefferson, the third U.S. president, was also s fan of the fruit.”可以得到答案。

  19. It is difficult to sell the pawpaw on a large scale for the following reasons EXCPEPT that the fruit _____

  A. Requires a very special environment

  B. Has a very short harvest season

  C. Does not taste good

  D. Is difficult to preserve after harvesting

  【答案】C

  【解析】根據文章“The fruit requires a very special environment---low, wet areas that sometimes flood. It has a very short harvest season, from two to three weeks in September and October. In addition, the fruit is good to eat for only two to three days after harvesting. This makes it hard to sell anywhere distant from the pawpaw tree it comes from.”可以得到答案。

  20. Pawpaw festivals are organized in some states _____

  A. As a way of celebrating harvest

  B. As part of the traditional culture

  C. To display pawpaw growing techniques

  D. To reintroduce people to the fruit

  【答案】D

  【解析】根據文章“In several states farmers have organized “pawpaw festivals” to reintroduce people to food.”可以得到答案。

————更多福州成人高考學位英語———

  以上就是歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(二)的所有內容,福州成人高考學位英語復習資料欄目為廣大考生提供福州成考學位英語復習考試資料,學位英語考試真題復習資料。

福州成考網申明:

(一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

(二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(一)
下一篇:歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(三)

福州成人高考提升便捷服務

距2021全國成人高考:還剩

20

【請廣大考生提前備考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公眾號

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

福州考生在線服務

考前輔導咨詢

全科班咨詢

精講班咨詢

直播班咨詢

培訓報名

公眾號

掃碼立即關注公眾號

回到頂部